Privacy Policy

Festivalmakkers Foundation, located at Bartelinksgang 34, 7151CW Eibergen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://festivalmakkers.nl
Bartelinksgang 34, 7151CW Eibergen
+31657463647

Nahdie ter Haar is the Data Protection Officer of the Festivalmakkers Foundation, she can be reached via hello @ festivalmakkers.nl

Personal data that we process

Stichting Festivalmakkers processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name
– Address data

– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via hallo@festivalmakkers.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Festivalmakkers Foundation processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– Festivalmakkers Foundation analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision

Festival Buddies Foundation takes on the basis of automated processing any decisions on issues (significant) may affect people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of the Festivalmakkers Foundation).

How long we keep personal data

Stichting Festivalmakkers does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

 

Personal data

Retention period

Reason

First and last name

5 years

To be able to contact you – Basis 1 and 2

Address data

5 years

To be able to send a specific offer – Basis 1 and 2

telephone number

5 years

To be able to contact you – Basis 1 and 2

E-mail address

5 years

To be able to contact you – Basis 1 and 2

IP address

2 years

To look analytically and to ensure that the website can be optimized – principle 1

Other personal data that you actively provide

5 years

To be able to contact you – Basis 1 and 2

Location data

2 years

To look analytically and to ensure that the website can be optimized – principle 1

Information about your activity on our website

2 years

To look analytically and to ensure that the website can be optimized – principle 1

Internet browser and device type

2 years

To look analytically and to ensure that the website can be optimized – principle 1

 

 

Principle 1 permission
The data subject has given consent to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.

Principle 2 agreement
The processing is necessary for the performance of an agreement to which the data subject is a party, or to take measures at the request of the data subject prior to the conclusion of an agreement.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Stichting Festivalmakkers only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use

Stichting Festivalmakkers uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.

Festivalmakkers Foundation uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Below is an overview of the cookies used :

Cookie: Google Analytics
Name: _ utma
Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits and surfing behavior
Retention period: 2 years

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Stichting Festivalmakkers and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to hallo@festivalmakkers.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy . This is to protect your privacy.

We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks . Stichting Festivalmakkers would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Stichting Festivalmakkers takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via hallo@festivalmakkers.nl

Share This